WASTELESS Bags, shop eco-friendly

Privacy policy

By using the website accessible at the address www.wasteless-bags.com (hereinafter the “Site”), you, users of and visitors to the Site, agree that your personal data (hereinafter the “Personal Data”) are collected and used under the conditions described in this privacy policy (hereinafter the “Privacy Policy”).

The Privacy Policy describes the personal data processing undertaken by LBX ASIE for its website www.wasteless-bags.com (hereinafter the “Processing”) within the context of the Site as well as your rights relating to Personal Data protection.

LBX ASIE undertakes to collect and process your Personal Data in compliance with the applicable laws and regulations, namely the European General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, the so-called “GDPR” and Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to Computing, Files and Freedoms (hereinafter designated together the “Applicable Legislation”).

1. The data controller’s identity and contact details

Within the meaning of the Applicable Legislation, the data controller (hereinafter the “Data Controller”) is the entity that determines the means and purposes of the Personal Data Processing.
LBX ASIE is the Data Controller of your Personal Data collected through the Site.

2. Personal Data collected

Your Personal Data may be collected when you:
> browse the Site,
> ask a question via the contact form.

3. Processing and Processing purposes

Your Personal Data may be collected and processed in order to:
> provide the services and information that you have requested via the contact form,
> respond to your questions and requests,
> compile anonymized statistics,
> operate the Site correctly and ensure its security as well as to improve its operation.
> the legal basis of this Processing is LBX ASIE’s legitimate interest and your consent.

4. Recipients of the Personal Data

The Personal Data collected by LBX ASIE will be processed exclusively by LBX ASIE.

The Personal Data may be transferred to third parties in the event of a restructuring of LBX ASIE, including in the event of a merger, absorption, acquisition, demerger, total or partial assignment of its assets and more generally any restructuring or internal reorganization operation.

Moreover, in accordance with the Applicable Legislation, LBX ASIE may communicate your Personal Data to third parties in order to comply with statutory or regulatory obligations or in accordance with a judicial decision, or if this communication is necessary to defend its rights.

LBX ASIE may transmit your Personal Data to recipients located outside of the European Union. In this context, the transfer of Personal Data is, in accordance with the Applicable Legislation, governed by a personal data transfer contract drafted based on the standard contractual clauses of the European Commission.

English